KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

investment energy yield

German translation: Energieausbeute der Investition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment energy yield
German translation:Energieausbeute der Investition
Entered by: Teresa Reinhardt

15:13 Jul 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: investment energy yield
NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING TO THE CONTRARY CONTAINED ELSEWHERE IN THIS AGREEMENT, CONTRACTOR ACKNOWLEDGES, CONFIRMS AND AGREES AS FOLLOWS:
A) WHILE THIS AGREEMENT PROVIDES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND DELIVERY OF THREE SEPARATE PROJECTS, IT IS INTENDED THAT THE “WORK” TO BE PERFORMED BY CONTRACTOR SHALL COVER ALL OF THE WORK, SERVICES AND MATERIALS REQUIRED FOR
THE CONSTRUCTION AND DELIVERY OF ALL THREE PROJECTS IN A FULLY-FUNCTIONING “TURN-KEY” CONDITION ALL IN ACCORDANCE WITH (I) THE PROJECT SPECIFICATION AND THE INDEPENDENT ENERGY REPORTS SUBJECT TO MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS AS
DEFINED THROUGH THE **INVESTMENT ENERGY YIELD** AS DEFINED IN THE SERVICE AND PERFORMANCE AGREEMENT, (II) THE PROVISIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, (III) GOVERNMENTAL RULES AND REGULATIONS AND (IV) GOOD UTILITY INDUSTRY PRACTICES.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
the energy yield of the investment
Explanation:
my best guess - die Energieausbeute der Investition (d.h., der zu bauenden Projekte)
Selected response from:

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Grading comment
Danke an Alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Energiewirtschaftliche Investition
Translate4u
3 +1the energy yield of the investmentTeresa Reinhardt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the energy yield of the investment


Explanation:
my best guess - die Energieausbeute der Investition (d.h., der zu bauenden Projekte)

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Danke an Alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingo_h: Energieausbeute ist der Fachbegriff in der Energiewirtschaft. Vielleicht lieber unter Ökonomie posten, es geht ja nicht um spezifische Begriffe des Vertragsrechts.
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Energiewirtschaftliche Investition


Explanation:
From EURODICAUTOM


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Translate4u
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 37