KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

unified business owner’s view (help with sentence)

German translation: ganzheitliche Sicht auf das Unternehmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unified business owner’s view
German translation:ganzheitliche Sicht auf das Unternehmen
Entered by: Translations4IT

12:38 Feb 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Service Level Agreements
English term or phrase: unified business owner’s view (help with sentence)
SLA (Service Level Agreement) Management presents a combined face of ABC & XYZ services and helps achieve the *unified business owner’s view*.

SLA management for steady state operations can be viewed as operating at three different platform levels – Operational level agreement, IT service level, and business process level.

Thanks so much for your help!!!
Translations4IT
...und ermöglicht eine ganzheitliche Sicht auf das Unternehmen.
Explanation:
unified view=ganzheitliche Sicht.
Dein Text hört sich nach CRM an, dort ist "ganzheitliche Sicht" sehr häufig anzutreffen, z.B. ganzheitliche Sicht auf die Kunden.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Aniello und Horst2.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stellt die gesamtunternehmerischen Sichtweise sicherHorst2
3...und ermöglicht eine ganzheitliche Sicht auf das Unternehmen.
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unified business owner’s view (help with sentence)
stellt die gesamtunternehmerischen Sichtweise sicher


Explanation:
oder : deckt die gesamtunternehmerische Sichtweise ab

Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unified business owner’s view (help with sentence)
...und ermöglicht eine ganzheitliche Sicht auf das Unternehmen.


Explanation:
unified view=ganzheitliche Sicht.
Dein Text hört sich nach CRM an, dort ist "ganzheitliche Sicht" sehr häufig anzutreffen, z.B. ganzheitliche Sicht auf die Kunden.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Aniello und Horst2.