KudoZ home » English to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

separated maritally

German translation: vom Ehegatten getrennt lebend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separated maritally
German translation:vom Ehegatten getrennt lebend

13:55 Feb 17, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: separated maritally
Kindergeldkasse
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
vom Ehegatten getrennt lebend
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-02-17 14:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dejure.org/gesetze/BGB/1567.html
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vom Ehegatten getrennt lebendxxxTradesca
4 +4vom Ehepartner getrennt lebend
Maya Jurt


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vom Ehepartner getrennt lebend


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
12 mins

agree  Erwin Hoehne
15 mins

neutral  xxxTradesca: ohne penetrant sein zu wollen, das BGB spricht von Ehegatten
16 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
16 mins

agree  Dr. Georg Schweigart: wobei "Ehegattte" offizieller ist
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vom Ehegatten getrennt lebend


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-02-17 14:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dejure.org/gesetze/BGB/1567.html

xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
12 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Dr. Georg Schweigart
16 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Derek Gill Franßen: ;-)
17 mins
  -> Danke ?-)

agree  Hans G. Liepert: Ehepartner wäre auch ok, es ist ja nicht deutsches BGB-Recht
18 mins
  -> Danke