KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

black oxide processing

German translation: Schwarzoxid-Prozess


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:black oxide processing
German translation:Schwarzoxid-Prozess
Entered by: Doza

15:55 Mar 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: black oxide processing
Bond-Prep, the safe and easy to use etchang for preparing PTFE circuit boards prior to black oxide processing.
Doza
Germany
Schwarzoxid-Prozess
Explanation:
Seit 82 selber Leiterplatte ;-). Außerdem siehe URL
Selected response from:

Guenther Danzer
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe. Aber ist "processing" nicht eher die Verarbeitung von....?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schwarzoxid-Prozess
Guenther Danzer
4Schwärzen von Stahl, rostfreiem Stahl und Messing
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwärzen von Stahl, rostfreiem Stahl und Messing


Explanation:
Viel Erfolg!


    Reference: http://www.laubscher-praezision.ch/galvanik/
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schwarzoxid-Prozess


Explanation:
Seit 82 selber Leiterplatte ;-). Außerdem siehe URL


    Reference: http://www.peterjordan.de/pcbmanu/occleppo/occleppo.htm
Guenther Danzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe. Aber ist "processing" nicht eher die Verarbeitung von....?