KudoZ home » English to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

rate turbidimetry

German translation: Turbidimetrie


21:26 Jul 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: rate turbidimetry
C-reactive protein reagent, inconjunctions with XXX Systems is intended for the quantitative determination of C-reactive oreiteub concentration in serum by rate turbidimetry.
Teresa Marshall
United States
German translation:Turbidimetrie
Explanation:
z.B.:

"Zur Abschätzung der Konzentration und auch zur Beurteilung der polyklonalen Immunglobuline sollte begleitend auch eine quantitative Bestimmung der Immunglobuline G, A und M mit Nephelometrie, Turbidimetrie oder radialer Immundiffusion durchgeführt werden, bei einer IgD- oder IgE-Gammopathie auch die Bestimmung von IgD bzw. IgE."

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TurbidimetrieSerge L
4TruebungsmessungKralicky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Turbidimetrie


Explanation:
z.B.:

"Zur Abschätzung der Konzentration und auch zur Beurteilung der polyklonalen Immunglobuline sollte begleitend auch eine quantitative Bestimmung der Immunglobuline G, A und M mit Nephelometrie, Turbidimetrie oder radialer Immundiffusion durchgeführt werden, bei einer IgD- oder IgE-Gammopathie auch die Bestimmung von IgD bzw. IgE."

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.krebsinfo.de/ki/empfehlung/mm/S59.HTM
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Thompson
8 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Truebungsmessung


Explanation:
ansteigende/abnehmende Truebung bei der Truebungsmessung (Turbidimetrie).

Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.tridaltaltd.com/applactsow18.html
Kralicky