KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Hardware

Regulatory Notice

German translation: Ausführungshinweis


01:54 May 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Regulatory Notice
This term is used in Computer User manual.

What is "Regulatory Notice" in German?
latisglobal
German translation:Ausführungshinweis
Explanation:
siehe nachstehende http
Selected response from:

Emaleth
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rechtliche Hinweise
Ivo Lang
4Gesetzliche Hinweise
Rich194
4AusführungshinweisEmaleth


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory notice
Ausführungshinweis


Explanation:
siehe nachstehende http


    Reference: http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:Fsf52hHLQcEJ:minhoff.me...
Emaleth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory notice
Gesetzliche Hinweise


Explanation:
Regulatory steht of für behördliche (gesetzliche) Bestimmungen.

Rich194
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory notice
Rechtliche Hinweise


Explanation:
Das ist die Formulierung die wohl am unverfänglichsten ist. Im engeren Sinne kann da jedoch auch "aufsichtsbehördliche Hinweise" (Hinweise zu bestimmten Vorschriften bezüglich des Betriebs eines elektrischen Geräts etwa) gemeint sein. "Rechtliche Hinweise" findet sich in allen möglichen Handbüchern, auf Websites usw.

http://www.portal-stat.admin.ch/shs/shs.php?lang=de&info=0
http://docs.hp.com/de/5991-1169/ln-d0e16.html
http://www.conti-online.com/generator/www/de/de/continental/...


Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44