KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

sales and distribution performance

German translation: Vertriebsleistung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales and distribution performance
German translation:Vertriebsleistung
Entered by: David Seycek

11:23 Mar 13, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: sales and distribution performance
xyzcomany products allow enterprises to strategically manage incentive compensation, establish quota targets, and align territories, resulting in improved *sales and distribution performance.*

Danke!
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
(Steigerung der) Vertriebsleistung
Explanation:
„Vertriebsleistung“ scheint recht etabliert zu sein...
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Leistungssteigerung in Verkauf und Vertrieb
Andrea Martínez
3(Steigerung der) Vertriebsleistung
David Seycek
3...steigert die Verkaufs- und Distributionsleistungen / das Verkaufs- und Distributionsergebnis
Amphyon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...steigert die Verkaufs- und Distributionsleistungen / das Verkaufs- und Distributionsergebnis


Explanation:
...maybe

Amphyon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungssteigerung in Verkauf und Vertrieb


Explanation:
... was eine Leistungssteigerung in (den Bereichen) Verkauf und Vertrieb zur Folge hat.

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Kern: Besser vielleicht: ... Verkaufs- und Vertriebsleistung
12 mins
  -> Finde ich gut. Danke, Rolf!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Steigerung der) Vertriebsleistung


Explanation:
„Vertriebsleistung“ scheint recht etabliert zu sein...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=...
David Seycek
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.