KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

preset values

German translation: die voreingestellten Werte // Standardwerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preset values
German translation:die voreingestellten Werte // Standardwerte
Entered by: Diletta Masi

09:31 Apr 2, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programs
English term or phrase: preset values
If we wanted to cancel the preset values from the working screening it is necessary to carry out all the operations for loading....
Diletta Masi
die voreingestellten Werte // Standardwerte
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3die voreingestellten Werte // Standardwerte
Aniello Scognamiglio
4voreingestellte Werte
Birgit Niggemann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voreingestellte Werte


Explanation:
oder vorgegebene Werte

Birgit Niggemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
die voreingestellten Werte // Standardwerte


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 476
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Johnson: Im Prinzip sind natürlich beide richtig, aber einer meiner großten Kunden verwendet immer Standardwerte (in der anderen Sprachrichtung).
25 mins
  -> Ja, das ist von Kunde zu Kunden verschieden, daher 2 Vorschläge. Ich persönlich verwende auch immer "Standardwerte".

agree  Mihaela Boteva: Mit Alan.
1 hr

agree  Peter Kissik
1 hr