KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

development governance culture

German translation: s. Bsp.


16:25 Apr 29, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: development governance culture
My IT organization does not have a strong development governance culture.

Aufzählung von Nachteilen des Design- und Entwicklungsansatzes
Silke44
German translation:s. Bsp.
Explanation:
So etwas kann man eigentlich nur umschreiben.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s. Bsp.
Wolfgang Ehle
3Entwicklungsmanagement
C. Peter


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s. Bsp.


Explanation:
So etwas kann man eigentlich nur umschreiben.

Example sentence(s):
  • Unser Bereich IT-Entwicklung ist nicht sehr stark entwickelt
Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entwicklungsmanagement


Explanation:
..."in meinem IT-Unternehmen fehlt ein ausgeprägtes Entwicklungsmanagement"

Wenn es in Richtung Produktentwicklung geht...



C. Peter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman