KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

Review workshops

German translation: Review-Workshops


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Review workshops
German translation:Review-Workshops
Entered by: Translations4IT

11:21 Oct 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / IT/Software
English term or phrase: Review workshops
Workshops reviewing the current software developments
Translations4IT
Review-Workshops
Explanation:
"In einem Review-Workshop klären wir gemeinsam
die offenen Fragen und vereinbaren das weitere Vorgehen..."

Würde ich nicht unbedingt übersetzen, da ein Beteiligter versteht, worum es geht
Selected response from:

Sabine Nay
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rezensieren oder beurteilen
Kathi Stock
4Review-Workshops
Sabine Nay


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rezensieren oder beurteilen


Explanation:
wobei beurteilen wohl hier besser paßt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 11:26:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Workshops würde ich so lassen

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
11 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Review-Workshops


Explanation:
"In einem Review-Workshop klären wir gemeinsam
die offenen Fragen und vereinbaren das weitere Vorgehen..."

Würde ich nicht unbedingt übersetzen, da ein Beteiligter versteht, worum es geht

Sabine Nay
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!