KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

actionable business insights

German translation: in Aktionen umsetzbare Geschäftsinformationen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actionable business insights
German translation:in Aktionen umsetzbare Geschäftsinformationen
Entered by: Translations4IT

14:43 Jul 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: actionable business insights
XYZ Reports provide all users with *actionable business insights*. Hence, driving more intelligent actions, dramatically improving responsiveness, effectiveness and competitive advantage.
Translations4IT
in Aktionen umsetzbare Geschäftsinformationen
Explanation:
Auf Grund der "Transparenz", die diese Berichte liefern, können die Anwender die gelieferten Informationen unmittelbar in Geschäftsaktionen umsetzen
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bankfähige Insider TippsEdhild
4 +1nutzbringende GeschäftseinblickeMonika Schiele
4verwertbare Geschäftsinformationen zur Erhöhung der Kundenzufriedenheit...
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +1in Aktionen umsetzbare Geschäftsinformationen
Ivo Lang
4umsetzbare Markt (Geschäfts-)kenntnisse
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umsetzbare Markt (Geschäfts-)kenntnisse


Explanation:
oder Informationen

Cornelia Mayer
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bankfähige Insider Tipps


Explanation:
im Sinne von profitversprechende - oder auch fundierte....

Edhild

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nutzbringende Geschäftseinblicke


Explanation:
or some other similar paraphrase; what they mean is: the information gained from the reports provides an organization insights in its business, based on which they can take appropriate actions to target specific issues.

Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
8 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Aktionen umsetzbare Geschäftsinformationen


Explanation:
Auf Grund der "Transparenz", die diese Berichte liefern, können die Anwender die gelieferten Informationen unmittelbar in Geschäftsaktionen umsetzen

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verwertbare Geschäftsinformationen zur Erhöhung der Kundenzufriedenheit...


Explanation:
nach dem Motto 'know your customers' (CRM).

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 476