KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Software

scroll down arrow

German translation: Pfeil für den Bildlauf nach unten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scroll down arrow
German translation:Pfeil für den Bildlauf nach unten
Entered by: Lini

09:43 Dec 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: scroll down arrow
The scroll down arrow is located on the lower right corner of the Set options page. You may also press the Down Arrow key.
Lini
Pfeil für den Bildlauf nach unten
Explanation:
oder einfach: Bildlauf nach unten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-12-09 10:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

weitere Möglichkeit (für Windows): Bildlaufpfeil abwärts

http://office.microsoft.com/de-de/assistance/HP051893871031....
http://www.htl-steyr.ac.at/~morg/pcinfo/Win31/wind9g11.htm

Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rollpfeil
Ivo Lang
3 +3Pfeil für den Bildlauf nach unten
Peter Gennet
5Bild nach unten PfeilAsaphina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rollpfeil


Explanation:
http://www.edv-nutzung.de/Lernmaterial/Ein_Beispiel/haupttei...
Rollpfeil rauf. Durch Klick auf den Rollpfeil verschiebt sich der Fensterinhalt in die entsprechende Richtung

http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=cache:2AZV875uVAYJ:www.satf...
Rollpfeil: Zum zeilenweise Rollen nach unten
Doppel-Rollpfeile: Zum seitenweisen Rollen nach oben oder unten


Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Wahl
3 mins

agree  Friderike Butler
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pfeil für den Bildlauf nach unten


Explanation:
oder einfach: Bildlauf nach unten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-12-09 10:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

weitere Möglichkeit (für Windows): Bildlaufpfeil abwärts

http://office.microsoft.com/de-de/assistance/HP051893871031....
http://www.htl-steyr.ac.at/~morg/pcinfo/Win31/wind9g11.htm



Peter Gennet
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
25 mins

agree  Iris Réthy
26 mins

agree  Jana Uhlik: Bildlauf nach unten - benutze ich häufig.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bild nach unten Pfeil


Explanation:
Die Taste heißt doch einfach "Bild"

Asaphina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian