KudoZ home » English to German » Computers: Systems, Networks

list item

German translation: Liste


18:38 Jul 13, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: list item
Handbuch für Content Management
Benutzer können Ankündigungen auf einem Firmenportal machen.

There are several forms available for displaying your content. These forms are used for displaying the story in different ways in the portal. To switch, press the form link.
o Show: displays the complete announcement
o RenderListItem: Displays the announcement as a list item.
silvia glatzhofer
German translation:Liste
Explanation:
Einfach:

Displays the announcement as a list item.

Stellt die Ankündigungen als Liste / in einer Liste dar.
Selected response from:

Kai Döring
Philippines
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Listenelement
Detlef Mahne
3 +2Liste
Kai Döring
3 +1Listenpunkt
Aniello Scognamiglio
3Listen-Item, Listen-Objekt
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Listenelement


Explanation:
Siehe Links!


    Reference: http://www.redcms.de/cms/content/Module/Premiummodule/1,7042...
    Reference: http://www.layer8manager.de/manual/textformatierung.html
Detlef Mahne
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilman Heckel
12 hrs
  -> Danke!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Listenpunkt


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilman Heckel
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Listen-Item, Listen-Objekt


Explanation:
Siehe http://tinyurl.com/5voqtv

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Liste


Explanation:
Einfach:

Displays the announcement as a list item.

Stellt die Ankündigungen als Liste / in einer Liste dar.

Kai Döring
Philippines
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tilman Heckel: Elegant gelöst!
32 mins
  -> Danke

agree  KatharinaV
5 hrs
  -> Danke