KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

He works in Fire services.

German translation: Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr


11:23 Mar 24, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: He works in Fire services.
seminar in a class
naveen
German translation:Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +4Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr.
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  ntrebing
49 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
54 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
2 hrs

agree  Katharina Boewig
2 hrs

agree  Michaela Müller
8 hrs

agree  conny
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Er arbeitet bei der Feuerwehr.


Explanation:
interesting job

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  ntrebing
49 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
56 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
2 hrs