KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

this is the way how i spend my time.

German translation: So verbringe ich meine Zeit (or: Freizeit).


11:26 Mar 24, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: this is the way how i spend my time.
seminar in a class
naveen
German translation:So verbringe ich meine Zeit (or: Freizeit).
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 11:40:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Freizeit: spare time
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3So verbringe ich meine Zeit
Elisabeth Ghysels
4 +3So verbringe ich meine Zeit (or: Freizeit).Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
So verbringe ich meine Zeit (or: Freizeit).


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 11:40:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Freizeit: spare time

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
28 mins

agree  GBChrista
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
So verbringe ich meine Zeit


Explanation:
or, with a bit more stress on the 'this is the way': Auf diese Weise verbringe ich meine Zeit.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
28 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
1 hr