KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

i like making friends

German translation: Ich schließe gerne neue Freundschaften.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i like making friends
German translation:Ich schließe gerne neue Freundschaften.
Entered by: Harry Bornemann

16:26 Mar 25, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: i like making friends
seminar in a class about self introduction
naveen
Ich schließe gerne neue Freundschaften.
Explanation:
or: Ich finde gerne neue Freunde.
Selected response from:

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ich schließe gerne neue Freundschaften.
Harry Bornemann
4 +2Ich lerne gerne neue Leute kennen.
RWSTranslation


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ich schließe gerne neue Freundschaften.


Explanation:
or: Ich finde gerne neue Freunde.

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
9 mins

agree  Jenny211
43 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  ingot
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Erblehner-Swann
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich lerne gerne neue Leute kennen.


Explanation:
etwas allgemeiner als das Original.

RWSTranslation
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
50 mins

agree  Michaela Müller
5 hrs