KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

we stay at jeedimetla.

German translation: Wir wohnen in Jeedimetla.


16:29 Mar 25, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: we stay at jeedimetla.
seminar in a class about self introduction
naveen
German translation:Wir wohnen in Jeedimetla.
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Wir wohnen in Jeedimetla.Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4 +1Wir wohnen in jeedimetla.
Harry Bornemann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wir wohnen in jeedimetla.


Explanation:
(if jeedimetla is a town or village)

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation: ... Jeedimetla (Orte sind GROSS zu schreiben
2 mins
  -> stimmt schon, aber das gilt auch auf Englisch ;-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Wir wohnen in Jeedimetla.


Explanation:
HTH

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins

agree  ingot
3 hrs

agree  Katharina Boewig
5 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation
5 hrs