KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

i would like to do higher studies in germany.

German translation: an der Universität studieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do higher studies
German translation:an der Universität studieren
Entered by: Kim Metzger

03:55 Mar 26, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: i would like to do higher studies in germany.
seminar in a class
naveen
Ich möchte gerne in Deutschland an der Universität studieren
Explanation:
hope this helps
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ich möchte gerne in Deutschland an der Universität studieren
Kim Metzger
4Ich möchte meine Kenntnisse in Deutschland vertiefen.xxxTService


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich möchte gerne in Deutschland an der Universität studieren


Explanation:
hope this helps

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

neutral  Elvira Stoianov: this same question has been asked before, I answered it myself
3 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
906 days

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich möchte meine Kenntnisse in Deutschland vertiefen.


Explanation:
A slightly more generic approach.

xxxTService
PRO pts in category: 15