KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

Video RGB

German translation: Video RGB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Video RGB
German translation:Video RGB
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

21:28 Oct 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Video RGB
Computer commands
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Video RGB
Explanation:
keep it the same, it's known both in English and German and in the latter the colours mean just the same - Rot, Grün, Blau
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Video RGB
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1Video RGBKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Video RGB


Explanation:
keep it the same, it's known both in English and German and in the latter the colours mean just the same - Rot, Grün, Blau

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Video RGB


Explanation:
ohne Kontext

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3