KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

commercially available

German translation: im Handel erhältlich


19:03 Dec 31, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: commercially available
The processor is typically a *commercially available* processor
rapid
Russian Federation
German translation:im Handel erhältlich
Explanation:
Grüße, und ein glückliches neues Jahr,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 19:08:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.subsea.org/subsea-oil-gas/welltec.html

http://www.arcs.ac.at/dissdb/rn034325

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Solche schnelle Hilfe! Glückliches neues Jahr auch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4handelsüblich
Carsten Behrend
5 +1im Handel erhältlich
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
im Handel erhältlich


Explanation:
Grüße, und ein glückliches neues Jahr,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 19:08:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.subsea.org/subsea-oil-gas/welltec.html

http://www.arcs.ac.at/dissdb/rn034325



Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Solche schnelle Hilfe! Glückliches neues Jahr auch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
38 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
handelsüblich


Explanation:
Schließe mich den Wünschen an.

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
2 hrs

agree  Jakab Arpad
13 hrs

agree  EdithK: hätte ich so auf jeden Fall gesagt.
13 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs