KudoZ home » English to German » Computers (general)

outside control limits

German translation: außerhalb des kontrolierten Bereiches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outside control limits
German translation:außerhalb des kontrolierten Bereiches
Entered by: D D

22:39 Nov 5, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: outside control limits
computer manual
Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
außerhalb des kontrolierten Bereiches
Explanation:
aber ohne zweckdienliche Hinweise können wir den Täter nicht finden - BITTE mehr Kontext!
Selected response from:

D D
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1außerhalb des regelbaren Bereichs.
tectranslate ITS GmbH
3nicht steuerbar
Agnieszka Hayward
1 +1außerhalb des kontrolierten BereichesD D


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
außerhalb des kontrolierten Bereiches


Explanation:
aber ohne zweckdienliche Hinweise können wir den Täter nicht finden - BITTE mehr Kontext!

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
7 hrs
  -> Thanx!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht steuerbar


Explanation:
auch ich bitte um mehr Kontext

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
außerhalb des regelbaren Bereichs.


Explanation:
Even if this makes me sound like a broken record: Please give more context!

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko: This is also right, but only in context we would see which is the best
7 hrs