KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

final fixture schedule

German translation: endgültige Anordnung der Elektroausstattung


08:16 Aug 11, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / elektrische Anlagen/Ladeneinrichtung
English term or phrase: final fixture schedule
Aus einem Mietvertrag zwischen Ladengeschäftsinhabern und einem amerikanischen Einkaufszentrum. In diesem Anhang geht es um die Richtlinien für Ladengestaltung, Thema: elektrische Anlagen

"6. A completed electrical plan with the following information must be submitted, with a complete description of all electrical equipment, distribution systems, and loads, including riser diagrams.

a) Electrical loads in accordance with Landlord’s criteria
b) One-line diagrams
c) Final fixture schedule
d) Panel loads"

Wie wird "panel fixture schedule" korrekt übersetzt?

Ganz herzlichen Dank im Voraus!
Nicole Schnell
United States
German translation:endgültige Anordnung der Elektroausstattung
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, wolfheart and Kathrin!

I ended up using Steffen's version. Wolfheart's came closest.

Thanks again!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4endgültige Anordnung der Elektroausstattung
wolfheart
3Plan fuer die Abschlussinstallation
Kathrin Harrison


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Plan fuer die Abschlussinstallation


Explanation:
Ich hatte neulich Elektriker im Haus und da hiess es "first fix", als es um die Verkabelung im Hintergrund (in den Waenden, Decken etc.) ging, und "second fix", als die Steckdosen, Spots etc. eingebaut wurden.
[Sorry, habe im Moment keine Umlaute]

Kathrin Harrison
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: Sehe ich aber eher andersherum als "Endfassung/-version des Installationsplans".
19 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endgültige Anordnung der Elektroausstattung


Explanation:
---

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you very much, wolfheart and Kathrin!

I ended up using Steffen's version. Wolfheart's came closest.

Thanks again!