KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

RH

German translation: Nachbrenner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RH (Reheater)
German translation:Nachbrenner
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

06:25 Sep 7, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Gas-Kombikraftwerk
English term or phrase: RH
Aus den technischen Spezifikationen eines Gas-Kombikraftwerkes:

HRSG: 2 NE-CCT triple pressure + RH

Text steht in einer Tabelle, deshalb kein weiterer Zusammenhang. Sind die Fachleute unter uns schon auf?
ABCText
Germany
Reheater
Explanation:
Nachbrenner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-09-07 06:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&q=pressure rh reheater&...
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Das macht Sinn, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reheater
Madalena Ribeiro
2Relative Humifity ???Marcus Geibel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rh
Relative Humifity ???


Explanation:
= relative Luftfeuchte

Fällt mir als erstes ein, wenn ich die Abk. sehe; ich weiß aber nicht, ob es hier passt.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 06:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, muss natürlich heißen "Relative Humidity"

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rh
Reheater


Explanation:
Nachbrenner

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-09-07 06:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&q=pressure rh reheater&...

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das macht Sinn, danke!