KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

bid report

German translation: Angebotsliste/ Auflistung der Angebote


17:30 Mar 29, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bid report
"Construction Journals / Bid Reports
These publications supply information about upcoming construction jobs or industrial projects; the successful bidders, the scope of the project, the critical contact names, the start dates, and other helpful information."
Elke Fehling
German translation:Angebotsliste/ Auflistung der Angebote
Explanation:
The list of bids for a certain project.
Selected response from:

Cornelia Lambert
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kostenvoranschlagsliste / Auflistung der Kostenvoranschlaege
Kai Döring
3 +1Angebotsliste/ Auflistung der AngeboteCornelia Lambert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Angebotsliste/ Auflistung der Angebote


Explanation:
The list of bids for a certain project.

Cornelia Lambert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Döring: Kostenvorschlagsliste / Zusammenfassung der Kostenvoranschlaege
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kostenvoranschlagsliste / Auflistung der Kostenvoranschlaege


Explanation:
"Angebot" ist in diesem Fall irrefuerrend fuer mich.

Kai Döring
Philippines
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?