KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

M&E design

German translation: Haustechnik


01:03 Sep 20, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Tender Document
English term or phrase: M&E design
Architectural Design
Interior Design
Structural Design
M&E Design
WIDIC
Germany
German translation:Haustechnik
Explanation:
darunter Heizung-Klima-Lüftung, Elektrik, Wasser, Abwasser usw.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Danke sehr!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Haustechnikasptech
4mechanisches und elektrisches DesignVanja R B


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m&e design
mechanisches und elektrisches Design


Explanation:
m&e design stands for mechanical and electrical design

Vanja R B
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m&e design
Haustechnik


Explanation:
darunter Heizung-Klima-Lüftung, Elektrik, Wasser, Abwasser usw.

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Danke sehr!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, und zwar die Haustechnikplanung (siehe "design").
21 hrs