KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

survey of building

German translation: Bauliche Aufnahme


16:01 Jan 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: survey of building
in einem Zeugnis eines Maurermeisters, als Aufzählung seiner Hauptaufgaben:
"survey and layout of building"
davor kommt: planning and execution of building projects, danach: computation and understanding of construction drawings. Ist das Bauwerksvermessung und -belegung? Freue mich über jede Anregung, vielen Dank schon mal.
seehand
Germany
German translation:Bauliche Aufnahme
Explanation:
wenn mein Wörterbuch nicht lügt :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-01-10 16:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ich nehme an das "layout of building" der Grundriss oder Lageplan ist
Selected response from:

Richard Lukas
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an die anderen, und Gruß
Birgitt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bauliche Aufnahme
Richard Lukas
3Baugutachten
Amphyon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bauliche Aufnahme


Explanation:
wenn mein Wörterbuch nicht lügt :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-01-10 16:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ich nehme an das "layout of building" der Grundriss oder Lageplan ist

Richard Lukas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an die anderen, und Gruß
Birgitt
Notes to answerer
Asker: da war ich auch schon mal, aber was ist dann layout? tatsächlich Belegung?


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Baugutachten


Explanation:
...im Gegensatz zu AUsstattung / Ausführung (layout)

Amphyon
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman