KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

radiofrequency integrated into SAP

German translation: in SAP integrierte RFID-Lösung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiofrequency integrated into SAP
German translation:in SAP integrierte RFID-Lösung
Entered by: Silke Streit

11:29 Feb 23, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Herstellung von Dämmstoffen
English term or phrase: radiofrequency integrated into SAP
This pilot project is aimed to introduce radiofrequency integrated into SAP for Finished Product, Semi Finished Products and Trade Goods in current processes in ...
Silke Streit
Netherlands
in SAP integrierte RFID-Lösung
Explanation:
Google mal unter RFID . Radiofrequenz alleine bringts nicht
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Unterstützung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in SAP integrierte RFID-Lösung
Hans G. Liepert
2 +2eine in SAP integrierte Radiofrequenz
Catherine Winzer


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radiofrequency integrated into sap
eine in SAP integrierte Radiofrequenz


Explanation:
I'm not really sure about this - can anyone confirm?
The phrase "in SAP integrierte..." has a lot of Google hits and I think radiofrequency = Radiofrequenz.

Catherine Winzer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: www.cio.de/news/803593/ , www.sap.com/swiss/company/presse/ mitteilungen/2004/040601_service.epx
1 hr

neutral  Harry Borsje: RFID makes sense, radiofrequency (by itself) not
1 hr

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiofrequency integrated into sap
in SAP integrierte RFID-Lösung


Explanation:
Google mal unter RFID . Radiofrequenz alleine bringts nicht

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Unterstützung!