KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

bond premium rates

German translation: Kautionsversicherung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bond premium rates
German translation:Kautionsversicherung
Entered by: Patrick Fischer

07:17 Apr 24, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bond premium rates
Es geht um eine Request for Proposal (RFP) an ein Ladeninnenausbau-Unternehmen. Das Unternehmen soll in der RFP bestimmte Angaben machen.

a. Identify the Fee as a percentage for markup on direct
costs.
b. Identify the personnel hours contemplated for
pre-construction phase services and the associated
cost.
c. Indicate the base wage or salary and applied
mark-ups utilized to formulate a total hourly billing
rate for each supervisory/administrative individual
proposed for involvement in the pre-construction
phase or construction phase of the project.
d. Provide current **bond premium rates**.

Könnte damit ein Prämiensatz für eine bestimmte Versicherung gemeint sein oder liege ich da ganz falsch?

Danke für eure Hilfe. Jeanette
Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Kautionsversicherung
Explanation:
Ich denke auch, das es sich um eine Versicherung handelt.
http://www.sba.gov/localresources/district/dc/DC_SURETYBOND....

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Surety_bond

http://www.v-f-d.de/Kreditversicherung.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-24 15:18:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dass
Selected response from:

Patrick Fischer
Grading comment
Ich glaube auch, dass es eine Versicherungsprämie ist. Da ich mir aber nicht ganz sicher war, habe ich für den Kunden eine Anmerkung geschrieben. Vielen Dank für die Antwort. Herzliche Grüße Jeanette
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kautionsversicherung
Patrick Fischer
2Anleiheagio
Wolfgang Ehle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Anleiheagio


Explanation:
"Anleiheagio" sagt das Wörterbuch. Passt hier aber nicht so richtig.
Es könnte gemeint sein, dass der Anbieter auch eine Finanzierung der Ausbaumaßnahmen mit anbieten soll - dann wären es einfach die Finanzierungskosten.

Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kautionsversicherung


Explanation:
Ich denke auch, das es sich um eine Versicherung handelt.
http://www.sba.gov/localresources/district/dc/DC_SURETYBOND....

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Surety_bond

http://www.v-f-d.de/Kreditversicherung.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-04-24 15:18:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dass

Patrick Fischer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ich glaube auch, dass es eine Versicherungsprämie ist. Da ich mir aber nicht ganz sicher war, habe ich für den Kunden eine Anmerkung geschrieben. Vielen Dank für die Antwort. Herzliche Grüße Jeanette