KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

remote door releases

German translation: Ferntüröffner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote door releases
German translation:Ferntüröffner
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:11 Aug 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: remote door releases
ein Posten in einem Leistungsverzeichnis einer Bauausschreibung:
reinforced double doors with two leaves of different widths, fitted with electrical strikes, , opened by controls
Maria Cortés
United States
Ferntüröffner
Explanation:
ergibt sich aus dem Begriff
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FerntüröffnerRenate Radziwill-Rall
4Typo?
Olaf Held


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remote door reeases
Typo?


Explanation:
Externe Türfreigabe, Tür-Fernfreigabe, etc... oder ganz banal: Türöffner...

Happy Translating ~ Olaf!

Olaf Held
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remote door reeases
Ferntüröffner


Explanation:
ergibt sich aus dem Begriff

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Danke!!!