KudoZ home » English to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

pre-construction review

German translation: Überprüfung vor der Baudurchführung


19:17 Apr 1, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / planning phase
English term or phrase: pre-construction review
This review will be conducted at the time of the building preconstruction review in order to verify that all requirements of the Interface Building Document are properly taken into account.
Kerstin Braun
German translation:Überprüfung vor der Baudurchführung
Explanation:

vielleicht
Selected response from:

Mag. Sabine Senn
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Inaugenscheinnahme vor Baubeginn
Caroline Loehr
3 +1Augenschein vorm BaubeginnHalmoforBT
3Überprüfung vor der BaudurchführungMag. Sabine Senn


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Überprüfung vor der Baudurchführung


Explanation:

vielleicht

Mag. Sabine Senn
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxALEXANDRA2: I would suggest "Abnahme vor Baubeginn" or "vorlaufige Abnahme vor Baubeginn"
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Augenschein vorm Baubeginn


Explanation:
A possible solution

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt: "vor"
35 mins
  -> Danke, ja!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inaugenscheinnahme vor Baubeginn


Explanation:
... ;o)

... Um dennoch vor Baubeginn erforderliche Aufwendungen in die Planung integrieren zu
können, bleibt oftmals nur die Möglichkeit visueller Inaugenscheinnahme, um ...
www.eckert-chemnitz.de/gse/giebel.htm - 13k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


... einer Maßnahme ist aber die Antragstellung vor Baubeginn. Vor dem ersten Spatenstich
muß eine Zustimmung zum ... Nach Prüfung und Inaugenscheinnahme durch die ...
www.gleissenberg.de/bauen&wohnen/dorferneuerung/ de_privatmassnahmen.htm - 14k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten





Caroline Loehr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12