KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

quantitative and qualitative screen

German translation: Quantitäts- und Qualitätstests (Überprüfunden hinsichtlich Q.u.Q.


08:54 Jul 8, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: quantitative and qualitative screen
Kontext:
The set of independent companies were derived by applying several quantitative and qualitative screens to a broad sample of companies identified in the [ENTER DATABASE]database.

Könnte man da von "Filter" sprechen?
Martina Amstutz
German translation:Quantitäts- und Qualitätstests (Überprüfunden hinsichtlich Q.u.Q.
Explanation:
ein anderer Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quantitative und qualitative AuswahlkriterienBrigitteHilgner
4Quantitäts- und Qualitätstests (Überprüfunden hinsichtlich Q.u.Q.Ellen Kraus
3quantitative und qualitative Rasterxxxukaiser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quantitative und qualitative Raster


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quantitative und qualitative Auswahlkriterien


Explanation:
Noch ein Vorschlag - Filter & Raster passt auch

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristin Sobania: Auswahlkriterien gefällt mir
36 mins
  -> Danke schön, Kristin.

agree  DDM
18 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Daniel. Frohes Schaffen!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quantitäts- und Qualitätstests (Überprüfunden hinsichtlich Q.u.Q.


Explanation:
ein anderer Vorschlag

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.