KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

revenue rent

German translation: Einkünfte aus Mieten, Einkünfte aus Vermietung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue rent
German translation:Einkünfte aus Mieten, Einkünfte aus Vermietung
Entered by: Dr. Hans Bartenstein

07:03 Jun 24, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: revenue rent
Es handelt sich um den Betrieb eines Hotels.
Additional Contributions will be returned on a privileged basis, that is, after payment of the revenue rent but prior to any other appropriation of profits.
tuska
Einkünfte aus Mieten
Explanation:
könnte auch sein: Einkünfte aus Vermietung
Selected response from:

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einkünfte aus Mieten
Dr. Hans Bartenstein
3Einkünfte (in Form von Mieteinnahmen)
Heidi Stone-Schaller
3Steuern, Miete
Ingo Dierkschnieder


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuern, Miete


Explanation:
Ich denke, da fehlt einfach ein Komma und es sollte revenue, rent heißen.

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einkünfte (in Form von Mieteinnahmen)


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen, aber um es genauer zu wissen, bräuchte ich deutlich mehr Kontext. Worum geht es, Steuererklärung oder was?

Heidi Stone-Schaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einkünfte aus Mieten


Explanation:
könnte auch sein: Einkünfte aus Vermietung

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3