KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

cash-in-transit coverage

German translation: Versicherungsschutz für Geldtransporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash-in-transit coverage
German translation:Versicherungsschutz für Geldtransporte
Entered by: tuska

09:51 Jun 24, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: cash-in-transit coverage
The Hotel’s proportionate share of premiums for the worldwide insurance coverage (which shall include public liability and crime insurance, such as employee fidelity and cash-in-transit coverage) maintained by the operator, as required by the Management Agreement, is charged to the operation of the Hotel
tuska
Versicherungsschutz für Geldtransporte
Explanation:
cash-in-transit = (Bar)Geldtransporte
coverage =Versicherungsschutz (hier)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-06-24 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aber, ob die wohl eher \"infidelity\" meinten?
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
Passt. Danke!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Versicherungsschutz fuer mitgefuehrte Geldmittel
Andrea Pate-Cazal
3 +1Versicherungsschutz für Geldtransporte
abaensch


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versicherungsschutz für Geldtransporte


Explanation:
cash-in-transit = (Bar)Geldtransporte
coverage =Versicherungsschutz (hier)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-06-24 10:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aber, ob die wohl eher \"infidelity\" meinten?

abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Passt. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Atienza
3 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Versicherungsschutz fuer mitgefuehrte Geldmittel


Explanation:
Geldtransporte? moeglicherweise geht es nur um den Schutz fuer normale Reisende

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman