KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

supply pipeline

German translation: Zulieferlogistik / Zulieferdienste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply pipeline
German translation:Zulieferlogistik / Zulieferdienste
Entered by: tuska

10:45 Jul 1, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: supply pipeline
Fondsbeschreibung:
The underwriting process also requires a good understanding of the market in which the property is located, including market rental rates and trends, vacancy rates, supply pipeline, absorption and sales activity
tuska
Zulieferlogistik / Zulieferdienste
Explanation:
sind zwei Möglichkeiten in diesem Zusammenhang
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Zulieferlogistik / Zulieferdienste
swisstell
3 +1Verbrauchsleitungdilberlin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verbrauchsleitung


Explanation:
or Zubringerleitung

dilberlin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: auf dem gewerblichen Immobilienmarkt?
2 mins

agree  Dr. Hans Bartenstein: Versorgungsleitung
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zulieferlogistik / Zulieferdienste


Explanation:
sind zwei Möglichkeiten in diesem Zusammenhang

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
3 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
23 mins