KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

that might end up with savings

German translation: so dass nicht unbedingt Anreize bestehen, die letztlich zu Einsparungen führen könnten.


11:04 Dec 6, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: that might end up with savings
Unfortunately however, in many regions/countries there are several ‘budget pockets’ and not always an incentive there to initiate activities that might end up with savings.
kadu
Spain
German translation:so dass nicht unbedingt Anreize bestehen, die letztlich zu Einsparungen führen könnten.
Explanation:
Nur eine Variante. Die Formulierung von Alexandra Becker ist mindestens ebenso gut.
Selected response from:

Klaus Hartmann
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3so dass nicht unbedingt Anreize bestehen, die letztlich zu Einsparungen führen könnten.Klaus Hartmann
3 +1s.u.
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
...und es gibt nicht immer Anreize, die dazu führen, dass (mehr) gespart wird

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Collins
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
so dass nicht unbedingt Anreize bestehen, die letztlich zu Einsparungen führen könnten.


Explanation:
Nur eine Variante. Die Formulierung von Alexandra Becker ist mindestens ebenso gut.

Klaus Hartmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
19 mins

agree  Alexandra Collins
59 mins

agree  Karl Zeiler
8 hrs