KudoZ home » English to German » Economics

budget pockets

German translation: Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget pockets
German translation:Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget
Entered by: Alexandra Collins

11:05 Dec 6, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: budget pockets
Unfortunately however, in many regions/countries there are several ‘budget pockets’ and not always an incentive there to initiate activities that might end up with savings
kadu
Spain
Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget
Explanation:
noch eine Möglichkeit.
Reserven im Budget
oder wie es in der Politik oft so schön heißt:
Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget
Selected response from:

Alexandra Collins
Grading comment
Gut, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget
Alexandra Collins
1 +2gewisse HaushaltsspielräumeKlaus Hartmann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gewisse Haushaltsspielräume


Explanation:
Das trifft die Sache natürlich nur ungefähr, wird aber so gesagt.

Klaus Hartmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: vielleicht im Singular? Haushaltsspielraum?
2 hrs

agree  Carsten Behrend: Ich würde wie vorgeschlagen beim Plural bleiben.
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget


Explanation:
noch eine Möglichkeit.
Reserven im Budget
oder wie es in der Politik oft so schön heißt:
Gestaltungsspielräume im Budget

Alexandra Collins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gut, vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: auch hier, vielleicht im Singular? Budget-Spielraum?
1 hr