KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

postingbox

German translation: Steckspiel


16:51 Jun 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: postingbox
Hier handelt es sich um ein Spielzeug für Kleinkinder, bei dem Gegenstände zusammengefügt werden.
Marian Pyritz
Germany
German translation:Steckspiel
Explanation:
Steckspiel
www.shopspion.de/produkte/72/2897/658172.html

oder
Einsteckspiel
www.region-73.de/exr18637a1a50_.html
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4Steckspiel
EdithK
1Photos
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Photos


Explanation:
Photos
http://home.vicnet.net.au/~eeec/postingbox.html
http://www.tfhusa.com/viewproduct.asp?ID={69E7DFD6-309E-4636-809D-1A25D72FDDB8}&catID=G.Cognition


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-18 17:03:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Funktioniert dieser Link?

http://www.tfhusa.com/viewproduct.asp?ID={69E7DFD6-309E-4636-809D-1A25D72FDDB8}&catID=G.Cognition

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Steckspiel


Explanation:
Steckspiel
www.shopspion.de/produkte/72/2897/658172.html

oder
Einsteckspiel
www.region-73.de/exr18637a1a50_.html

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.preisvergleich.org/verzeichnis/a_Spielenet_Sortie...
5 mins
  -> Danke Kim, Nach 3 Kindern .............

agree  Ulrike Walpert
51 mins

agree  ahartje
13 hrs

agree  dorisinlondon
13 hrs