KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

educational

German translation: pädagogisch wertvoll/sinnvoll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educational
German translation:pädagogisch wertvoll/sinnvoll
Entered by: aykon

12:51 Sep 21, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: educational
Es geht um Spiel- und Bastelsachen:

For children and students from 6 months to 16 years we distribute a range of high quality educational products and support material.

LEGO® Education has won several awards. In particular their educational solutions are acknowledged for their pedagogical innovation, the degree of interactivity possible between the products, and the endless cross curricular possibilities they open up.

DACTA distributes educational products across Europe

Danke!
aykon
United Kingdom
pädagogisch wertvoll/sinnvoll
Explanation:
fällt mir spontan dazu ein
Selected response from:

Babelfischli
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10pädagogisch wertvoll/sinnvoll
Babelfischli
4LernmaterialienUlrike Egidius
3lehrreichAndrea Black
3Lern-
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lern-


Explanation:
Lernprodukt; nach dem Motto "spielend lernen".

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
pädagogisch wertvoll/sinnvoll


Explanation:
fällt mir spontan dazu ein

Babelfischli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Collins: Genau das wollt ich auch gerade vorschlagen!
8 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: An "pädagogisch wertvoll" dachte ich auch gleich.
21 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
34 mins

agree  Lüder Meyer: ein guter Vorschlag!
36 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
38 mins

agree  seehand
43 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
5 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum: Assem
10 hrs

agree  s4saveen
1 day9 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lehrreich


Explanation:
nur als weiterer Vorschlag, nachdem später im Text noch einmal "pedagogical" vorkommt...

Andrea Black
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lernmaterialien


Explanation:
Meiner Meinung nach geht es hier eher um richtige Lernmaterialien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-09-21 13:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blog.spielwaren-online-shop.ch/2007/04/09/lego-duplo-...


    Reference: http://www.mitgestalten.ch/data/mitgestalten_2_06_web.pdf
Ulrike Egidius
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman