KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

Certificate of Educational Competence

German translation: Zeugnis über die Lehrbefähigung; Lehrbefähigungsnachweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certificate of Educational Competence
German translation:Zeugnis über die Lehrbefähigung; Lehrbefähigungsnachweis
Entered by: Steffen Walter

20:15 Jul 2, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Certificate of Educational Competence
on a certificate of educational competence
Dorothee Kehrer
Zeugnis über die Lehrbefähigung
Explanation:
oder Zeugnis der Lehrbefähigung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 08:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Lehrbefähigungsnachweis
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zeugnis der Unterrichtskompetenz
Mats Wiman
4 +1Zeugnis über die Lehrbefähigung
Steffen Walter
4Urkunde/Zeugnis der Erziehungskompetenzcosker


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeugnis der Unterrichtskompetenz


Explanation:
= literary translation


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
19 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urkunde/Zeugnis der Erziehungskompetenz


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

cosker

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeugnis über die Lehrbefähigung


Explanation:
oder Zeugnis der Lehrbefähigung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 08:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Lehrbefähigungsnachweis

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days
  -> thx Sergey