KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

post graduation course

German translation: Aufbaustudiengang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post graduation course
German translation:Aufbaustudiengang
Entered by: Gitti33

08:19 Jan 20, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Hochschule/Universität
English term or phrase: post graduation course
"He is a part-time finance professor at the elite University of São Paulo´s post graduation course."

Bin hier bei der "Kursbezeichnung" etwas hilflos.
Danke für die Hilfe
Gitti33
Aufbaustudiengang
Explanation:
zweifelsohne
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7AufbaustudiengangVittorio Ferretti
3postgradueller KursKonrad Schultz
3Postgraduate-Kursebp-translations


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Aufbaustudiengang


Explanation:
zweifelsohne

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Johanna Schmitt
23 mins
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  Mandy Backer: Aubaustudiengang finde ich gut
33 mins
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  Caroline Stange
5 hrs
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  pfifficus
6 hrs
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  Kai Döring
21 hrs
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  Susanne Stöckl
22 hrs
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

agree  Steffen Walter
1 day10 hrs
  -> Danke, auch das baut auf!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Postgraduate-Kurse


Explanation:
Oft ist auch von Postgraduate-Kursen die Rede.

z. B.

http://international.univie.ac.at/blueline/upload/1957608336...

bp-translations
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postgradueller Kurs


Explanation:
an Stelle von postgraduate allemal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-01-20 13:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

besser postgradualer

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4