KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

they all monitor the student's progress

German translation: Fortschritt überwachen


19:12 Apr 4, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: they all monitor the student's progress
UNHCR field staff, the Hugh Pilkington Charitable Trust and the High Commissioner all monitor the student's progress.
mirj
German translation:Fortschritt überwachen
Explanation:
...überwachen (gemeinsam) den Fortschritt des Studenten
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Fortschritt überwachen
Olaf Reibedanz
3 -1sie alle überwachen den Schülers Fortschritt
neilgouw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Fortschritt überwachen


Explanation:
...überwachen (gemeinsam) den Fortschritt des Studenten

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
32 mins

agree  Claudia Digel
58 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  ahartje
12 hrs

agree  gremberg
14 hrs

agree  Alexandra Collins
17 hrs

agree  Jan Schauseil
3 days8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sie alle überwachen den Schülers Fortschritt


Explanation:
.

neilgouw
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Harry Bornemann: "..den Fortschritt des Schülers" oder (veraltet, poetisch) "..des Schülers Fortschritt" - und über "Schüler" oder "Student" lässt sich streiten.
37 mins