KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

bias resonator

German translation: Resonator für systematische Meßabweichung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bias resonator
German translation:Resonator für systematische Meßabweichung
Entered by: Kirch

23:19 Jun 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Diebstahlsicherung
English term or phrase: bias resonator
Es geht um Tintenetiketten zur Diebstahlsicherung von Textilien;
"Contains an embedded XXX bias resonator to provide the highest anti-theft tag detection rate, even through ***booster bags`*** and metal carts."

Danke!!
Kirch
Germany
Resonator für systematische Meßabweichung
Explanation:
ähnlich wie ein Bewegungsmelder
Selected response from:

WIDIC
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, WIDIC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Vermagnetisierungsresonator
Johannes Gleim
3Resonator für systematische Meßabweichung
WIDIC


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resonator für systematische Meßabweichung


Explanation:
ähnlich wie ein Bewegungsmelder

WIDIC
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, WIDIC

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vermagnetisierungsresonator


Explanation:
bias = systematische Abweichung, Vorspannung, Vormagnetisierung, Vorverzerrung, Überhang
bias control = Vorspannungsregelung
bias generator = Löschgenerator, Vormagnetisierungsgenerator
bias magnet = Vormagnetisierungsmagnet
bias resistor = Vorspannungswiderstand
bias winding = Vormagnetisierungswicklung
resonator = Resonator, Schwinger, Hohlraumschwinger
laut Budig Fachwörterbuch Elektrotechnik und Elektronik


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-06-16 23:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tipfehlerkorrektur: Vormagnetisierungsresonator

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 687