KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

resonant sensor

German translation: Resonanzsensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resonant sensor
German translation:Resonanzsensor
Entered by: KiSTranslations

21:52 Jun 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: resonant sensor
aus einem Patent "Sensor apparatus with two resonant transducers and a single conductor": Sensor apparatus comprising a plurality of resonant sensors... each of which are connected to a single electrical conductor...
Heißen die einfach Resonanzsensoren?
KiSTranslations
United Kingdom
Resonanzsensoren
Explanation:
ja genau
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
Grading comment
dankeschön
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Resonanzsensoren
Gabriele Kaessler
4abgestimmter Sensor oder Fühler
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Resonanzsensoren


Explanation:
ja genau

Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: Resonanzsensoren findet sich auf 15 Seiten (Wäre schön gewesen, das gleich anzugeben, und eine Referenz dazu)
1 hr
  -> Sorry, aber meine hauptsächliche Referenz waren eigentlich eigene Texte, in denen es bereits vorkam. :-) Aber generell hast du schon Recht

agree  Jens Freese
1 hr
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder
9 hrs
  -> Danke :-)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgestimmter Sensor oder Fühler


Explanation:
Nein, vermutlich nicht.

resonantaerial = abngestimmte Antenne
resonant cavity = Hohlraumresonator, Resonanzhohlraum, Schwingkammer
resonant circuit = Resonanzkreis, Schwingkreis
resonant-earthed system = gleöschtes (kompensiertes) Netz
resonant line (circuit) = Leitungsschwingkreis, abgestimmte Leitung (z.B. Lecher-Leitung)
Quelle: Budig, Fachwörterbuch Elektrotechnik und Elektronik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-06-20 22:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In nachfolgender Referenz wird davon gesprochen, daß magnetostriktive Werkstoffe besonder s interessant für neuartige Fühler sind.
http://www.nanoscience.de/group_r/members/skrause/halle2004/...

Ansonsten gibt es nicht viele Seiten, die eine deutsche Übersetzung erlauben.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-06-20 23:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auf Seite
www.tu-ilmenau.de/site/mikrotechnik/Prospekte.2339.0.html
findet man die Bezeichnung Resonanzsensor

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 687