KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

unassembled

German translation: Bausatz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unassembled
German translation:Bausatz
Entered by: aykon

12:59 Sep 21, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: unassembled
Beschreibung eines "Spielzeugs" (Button-Bastelgerät und Zubehör):

Viso Controlite *Unassembled*

Children can build their own control unit through soldering on components to a printed circuit board then using the circuit board to program light sequences using free downloadable programming editor software. Children can test the program they have made onscreen, download it to the printed circuit board and then place in the badge. The chip can then be re-programmed to control more light sequences.

Möglichst kurz, mir fällt gerade nix ein
Danke
aykon
United Kingdom
Bausatz
Explanation:
Bausatz Viso Controlite
Selected response from:

Annette Heinrich
Grading comment
sehr gut, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13Bausatz
Annette Heinrich
4nicht zusammengebaut/zusammengestellt
Daniel Šebesta
3lose Teile
Luise Krahmer
3zerlegt
Kristin Sobania
3zerlegt
Translate4u


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht zusammengebaut/zusammengestellt


Explanation:
Würde das passen?

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zerlegt


Explanation:
So kenne ich das.

Gruß
Sabine

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: es ist nicht zerlegt - es war noch nie vorher zusammengebaut
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zerlegt


Explanation:
könnte man auch sagen, um's ganz kurz auszudrücken.

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: siehe Anmerkung bei Translate4u
22 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lose Teile


Explanation:
Form: Lose Teile (im Gegensatz zu zusammenhaengenden ...)
Meine mich zu erinnern das so aehnlich auf Spielzeugverpackungen gelesen zu haben.

Luise Krahmer
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Bausatz


Explanation:
Bausatz Viso Controlite


Annette Heinrich
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sehr gut, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Wilson: Bausatz wollte ich auch gerade vorschlagen
2 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
3 mins

agree  Translate4u: Find ich auch gut.
9 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Das ist doch eine gute Lösung.
10 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
19 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
19 mins

agree  EdithK
23 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
27 mins

agree  Thilo Santl
1 hr

agree  Detlef Mahne
1 hr

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 hr

agree  Amphyon
2 hrs

agree  Susanne Bittner
2 hrs