KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

ratings

German translation: Leistungen, Leistungsdaten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ratings
German translation:Leistungen, Leistungsdaten
Entered by: INES Reisch

11:21 Nov 8, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ratings
Higher *ratings* shall be equipped with insulated bearings

Im Satz zuvor steht: all VFD motors shall be equipped with thermistors..
INES Reisch
Spain
Leistungen
Explanation:
"vfd"- ... sind übrigens solche, die voFrequenzumrichtern gespeist werden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-08 11:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

von Frequenzumrichtern
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Leistungen
Herbie
4Nennleistungen
wolfheart


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungen


Explanation:
"vfd"- ... sind übrigens solche, die voFrequenzumrichtern gespeist werden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-08 11:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

von Frequenzumrichtern

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jccantrell: I might stretch it to "Leistungsdaten"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nennleistungen


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56