KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

5-pin elbow connector

German translation: 5-Pin (5 poliger) Winkelstecker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5-pin elbow connector
German translation:5-Pin (5 poliger) Winkelstecker
Entered by: Detlef Mahne

09:10 Mar 14, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 5-pin elbow connector
5-Pin ?? Stecker
MichaB
5-Pin (5 poliger) Winkelstecker
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag!
Selected response from:

Detlef Mahne
India
Grading comment
vielen dank an alle....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +75-Pin (5 poliger) Winkelstecker
Detlef Mahne
3EcksteckerDavid Moore


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eckstecker


Explanation:
?

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
5-Pin (5 poliger) Winkelstecker


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag!


    Reference: http://www.mercateo.com/kw/winkelstecker/winkelstecker.html
Detlef Mahne
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
vielen dank an alle....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niels Stephan: Klingt gut.
0 min
  -> Danke Niels!

agree  Erika Berrai-Flynn: http://cgi.ebay.de/DMX-STECKER-WINKELSTECKER-5-polig-von-Neu...
1 min
  -> Danke Erika!

agree  David Moore: Much better
3 mins
  -> Thanks David!

agree  Thomas Schnepp: 5 poliger Winkelstecker, ein Elektroinstallateur
14 mins
  -> Danke Thomas!

agree  Tilman Heckel
30 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  rcolin
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxBrandis
4 hrs
  -> Danke!