KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

half pitch cable

German translation: s.u. - einfach mal googeln, das hilft!


08:30 Apr 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: half pitch cable
For connection to the IEEE 1284 interface board, use a half pitch 36-pin interface cable.
Elvira Schmid
Italy
German translation:s.u. - einfach mal googeln, das hilft!
Explanation:
... half-pitch" heisst einfach, dass die Kontakt-Pins bzw. Stecker den halben Abstand im Vergleich zu gewoehnlichen Steckern haben, ...
www.wer-weiss-was.de/theme24/article27744.html
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u. - einfach mal googeln, das hilft!
Wolfgang Ehle
3Half Pitch (Halbes Rastermaß) KabelErika Berrai-Flynn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u. - einfach mal googeln, das hilft!


Explanation:
... half-pitch" heisst einfach, dass die Kontakt-Pins bzw. Stecker den halben Abstand im Vergleich zu gewoehnlichen Steckern haben, ...
www.wer-weiss-was.de/theme24/article27744.html

Wolfgang Ehle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Half Pitch (Halbes Rastermaß) Kabel


Explanation:
"half pitch" = halbes Rastermaß.


    Reference: http://www.partsdata.de/SCSI_LVD_Kabel_2x_HP-DSub-68-maennli...
    Reference: hthttp://www.kabel-center.de/SCSI-Flachb._LVD_2x_Bu_und_1x_S...
Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39