KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

wiring interlock

German translation: Verriegelungskreis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiring interlock
German translation:Verriegelungskreis
Entered by: Marcus Geibel

21:11 Apr 24, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / power supply systems
English term or phrase: wiring interlock
auch eine Bildbeschriftung

Komplettes Element lautete:

DC Current
Phase A current
Phase C current
2x Motor temp
Motor position
Lube Pressure
Wiring Interlock

steht als Beschriftung an der Verbindung zwischen AC/DC Converter Gate Drive Board und Multi-Converter System Controller

Puuuh - und das war der Fragenmarathon für heute!

Für alle, die bis hierher mitgelesen haben: VIELEN DANK!
Marcus Geibel
Germany
Verriegelungskreis
Explanation:
TYPICAL WIRING INTERLOCK
http://www.accesshardware.com/technical/web-Install-diagram-...

Simplifies new installations and service calls since operation and wiring interlock problems are diagnosed and displayed through LED indicators.
http://www.tjernlund.com/Tjernlund_8500000.pdf

Prove all interlock and interconnecting wiring interlock as described in section 3.
http://www2.jec.com/THKweb/prodcat/ERTWB/RTWB-SVN01B-E4_1003...

Interlock ist die Verriegelung. Wiring ist die Verdrahtung.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke auch hier! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verriegelungskreis
Johannes Gleim
5 -2Kabel VerbindungTheo Bose


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Kabel Verbindung


Explanation:
*

Theo Bose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Johannes Gleim: wo ist der "Interlock"?
2 hrs

disagree  Walter Popp: Kabelverbindung wäre besser.
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verriegelungskreis


Explanation:
TYPICAL WIRING INTERLOCK
http://www.accesshardware.com/technical/web-Install-diagram-...

Simplifies new installations and service calls since operation and wiring interlock problems are diagnosed and displayed through LED indicators.
http://www.tjernlund.com/Tjernlund_8500000.pdf

Prove all interlock and interconnecting wiring interlock as described in section 3.
http://www2.jec.com/THKweb/prodcat/ERTWB/RTWB-SVN01B-E4_1003...

Interlock ist die Verriegelung. Wiring ist die Verdrahtung.

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 687
Grading comment
Danke auch hier! :-)