KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

bus duct

German translation: (Sammel)Leitungskanal


18:54 Sep 1, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bus duct
this is part of Technical Specifications, Erection Procedure
Ivan Marek
German translation:(Sammel)Leitungskanal
Explanation:
Leitungskanal steht in meinem Wörterbuch. Sammelleitungskanal hab ich auch schon gesehen, aber eher selten.
Selected response from:

Michael Wilke
Grading comment
This sounds OK, vielen Dank für Ihre Mühe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(gekapselter) Schienenverteiler
Herbie
4(Sammel)Leitungskanal
Michael Wilke


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(gekapselter) Schienenverteiler


Explanation:
Ein Sammelschienen-System mit Stahlblech- oder Kunststoff-Ummantelung/Gehäuse.
Z.B. "CANALIS"

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 263
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ich habe in der deutschen Wikipedia gesucht, jedoch wenig gefunden. Experten wie Sie sollten einen Beitrag leisten. Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Blömken
1 hr

agree  xxxBrandis
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Sammel)Leitungskanal


Explanation:
Leitungskanal steht in meinem Wörterbuch. Sammelleitungskanal hab ich auch schon gesehen, aber eher selten.

Michael Wilke
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This sounds OK, vielen Dank für Ihre Mühe!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан