KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

sequence components

German translation: Reihenglieder


17:32 Mar 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Relay tester
English term or phrase: sequence components
his applies to phase angle settings between the voltage and current outputs. When setting a phase angle between two outputs, it is recommended that one output be set at 0° and the other output be referenced to the 0°. This is for operator convenience only. When setting an angle, the operator has a multiple of choices, depending on the Default Phase Angle setting in the Default Setting Screen, see 2.2.3.9. In the engineering world and in the following figures, the lagging diagram displays negative rotation and will create negative sequence components, while the Lead and +/-180 diagrams display positive rotation which is normal system activity.
Katrin Zinsmeister
German translation:Reihenglieder
Explanation:
also Glieder einer mathematischen Reihe von Werten. Die Funktion stellt dann die ideale Hüllkurve dieser Glieder dar.

Viele Grüße und viel Glück!
Selected response from:

Holger41
Ireland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reihenglieder
Holger41
3negative sequence components = Komponenten des Gegensystems
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reihenglieder


Explanation:
also Glieder einer mathematischen Reihe von Werten. Die Funktion stellt dann die ideale Hüllkurve dieser Glieder dar.

Viele Grüße und viel Glück!

Holger41
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

2 days35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
negative sequence components = Komponenten des Gegensystems


Explanation:
Ein rotierendes Dreiphasensystem läßt sich nach der Methode der "Symmetrischen Komponenten" in ein Mitsystem, ein Gegensystem und ein Nullsystem zerlegen
www.google.de/search?q=cache:AIr49XDRtBIJ:w3.avkseg.com/dok...
A rotating three-phase system can be split according to the method of "Symmetrical Components" into a positive-sequence system, a negative-sequence system and a zero-sequence system.
www.google.de/search?q=cache:ZYRLxHswaSgJ:w3.avkseg.com/dok...
mit zwei Phasenvektoren darstellen – einer für das Mitsystem und einer für das Gegensystem.
www.google.de/search?q=cache:NWGE3MEu55cJ:www.abb.com/globa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 20:28:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gegensystemkomponenten
[PDF] 11-18 M780 GER
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 6 = + Ia Ib Ic Ic Ib Ia Ic Ib I LOAD I + LOAD I - LOAD = + Ia Ib Ic Ic Ib Ia Ib
Ic I LOAD I I LB LB +I LOAD Mit- und Gegensystemkomponenten des Laststromes 7 ...
www.abb.com/global/seitp/seitp145.nsf/0/2b4894ff798e7ed3c12... $FILE/11-18%20M780%20GER.pdf
[PDF] SIMEAS R_de.vp
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Im letzteren Fall können so- wohl für Strom- als auch für Spannungskanäle Mit-
und Gegensystemkomponenten berechnet und zur Trigge- rung verwendet werden. ...
www.powerquality.de/pq_da/Daten/SIMEAS_R/Kataloge/ Katalog_SR10.1.1_06102003_de.pdf

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24